2005 - 2006
VARSITY
SCHEDULE/RESULTS
December   2

December   6

December   9

December  16

December 18

December 23

December 27


December 28


December 29


January     5


January     6


January     10

January     14

January     17

January     19

January     25


January     27


January     28


February    2


February    3


February   4

February    7

February   10

February   14

February   16

February   21

February   24



March  1-3


March  1-3


March  6-11


March 6-11
Lloyd*

St. Henry

Campbell County**

Holy Cross*

Cincinnati LaSalle

Silver Grove**

Russell
Ashland Invitational Tournament

West Carter
Ashland Invitational Tournament

Christian County
Ashland Invitational Tournament

Harrison County
M.C.I.T.

Pendleton Co
M.C.I.T.

Harrison County

Calvary Christian**

Scott**

Pendleton County

Calvary Christian
All "A" Regional

Silver Grove
All "A" Regional Semi's

St. Patrick
All "A" Regional Finals

Lee County
All "A" State

Barbourville
All "A" State

Bardstown
All "A" State


Mason County

Highlands*

Newport*

N.C.C.*

Covington Catholic

St. Henry*

Silver Grove
37th District Tournament

Scott
37th District Tournment Finals

Montgomery County
10th Region Tournament

Mason County
10th Region Tournament
Away

Home

CCMS

Away

NKU

Home

Ashland


Ashland


Ashland


Fieldhouse


Fieldhouse


Away

Away

Away

Home


Home


CCMS


CCMS

EKU


EKU


EKU



Home

Away

Away

Away

Home

Away

CCMS


CCMS


Fieldhouse


Fieldhouse
W

W

W

L

L

W

W


W


W


W


L


L

W

W

L

W


W


W


W


W


L



L

L

L

L

L

W

W


W


W


L
66-37

72-63

61-47

38-42

52-55  OT

80-52

59-45


48-42


65-56


59-38


44-60


46-48

85-33

77-56

54-59

69-33


67-38


60-28


68-49


62-29


60-63



52-66

49-53

50-51

43-51

52-56

52-38

62-52


57-55


55-37


45-50
1-0

2-0

3-0

3-1

3-2

4-2

5-2


6-2


7-2


8-2


8-3


8-4

9-4

10-4

10-5

11-5


12-5


13-5


14-5


15-5


15-6



15-7

15-8

15-9

15-10

15-11

16-11

17-11


18-11


19-11


19-12
DATE                                   OPPONENT                              SITE          W-L         SCORE         RECORD
*    Denotes NKAC Division III Game
**  Denotes 37th District Seeding Game
The Mustangs Conclude The 2005-06 Season With A 19-12 Record.

They were Ashland Invitational Tournament Champions
10th Region All "A" Champions
Touchstone Energy All "A" State Semi-Finalists
37th District Champions
10th Region Tournament Semi-Finalists

Troy Cooper Has Been Named NKCA - 1st Team - All Region
and
10th Region - 1st Team - All-Region

Jimmy Uebel Has Been Named 10th Region - Honorable Mention

Coach Mike Code Has Been Named The Class "A" Coach Of The Year