What's Happening
Mustangs Activities Page
Team and Individual
Boys Basketball Stats
(Coaches)
Schabell's 2018 And Past Blue Heron
Fishing Trip Reports
We Did Not Make The Trip In 2012
2019-20
Freshmen Roster
2019-20
JV/Varsity Roster
2019-2020  
Freshmen Boys  
Schedule
2019-20
Lady 'Stangs  
Schedule
The 2012 Great Pine Portage
Fly-In Fishing Expedition
August 16th Through August 25th

Dave Schabell, Mark Schabell, Andy Schabell
Bill Hagedorn, Roger Beiting, and Steve McGrath
Click Here To Go To The Trip Report/Photo Page
2019-20
JV/Varsity
Schedule
BROSSART
BROSSART
BROSSART
BROSSART
Click on either picture to go to the

2019
Blue Heron Fishing Trip Report

May 10  -  May 31, 2019

                       Brossart 2020 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Mar 17, 20        Villa Madonna            home          5:00 PM        
Mar 18, 20        Pendleton County       home          5:00 PM        
Mar 19, 20        Bracken County          away          5:00 PM        
Mar 21, 20        Bourbon County         away        11:00 AM        
Mar 23, 20        Walton-Verona           home          5:30 PM        
Mar 24, 20        Calvary Christian        home          5:00 PM        
Mar 25, 20        Boone County            away           5:00 PM        
Mar 27, 20        Lloyd Memorial          away           5:00 PM        
Mar 28, 20        Grant County             home         12:00 PM        
Mar 31, 20        Nicholas County        at Various Sites              5:30 PM        10th Region All A Classic
Apr 1, 20          Bellevue                     away           5:00 PM        
Apr 3, 20          Conner                       away           5:00 PM        
Apr 4, 20          Ludlow                      away          11:00 AM        
Apr 6, 20          Newport                    away            5:00 PM        
Apr 7, 20          Scott                          away           5:00 PM        
Apr 8, 20          Holmes                       home           5:00 PM        
Apr 9, 20          Holy Cross (Cov         away          10:00 AM        
Apr 13, 20        Beechwood                 away           5:00 PM        
Apr 14, 20        Covington Catholic      home           5:00 PM        
Apr 15, 20        N, C C                        home          5:00 PM        
Apr 16, 20        Mason County             home          5:30 PM        
Apr 20, 20        St. Henry                    away           5:00 PM        
Apr 22, 20        Highlands                    away           5:00 PM        
Apr 23, 20        Bourbon County          home           6:00 PM        
Apr 25, 20        Wayne (Huber Heights), OH        home                        11:00 AM        
Apr 25, 20        Wayne (Huber Heights), OH        home                        1:30 PM        
Apr 27, 20        Holy Cross (Cov)         home          5:00 PM        
Apr 28, 20        Harrison County          away           5:30 PM        
Apr 29, 20        Mason County             away          5:30 PM        
May 2, 20        Campbell County          home          1:30 PM        
May 5, 20        Pendleton County         away           5:00 PM        
May 6, 20        Cooper                         away          5:00 PM        
May 8, 20        Ryle                                               8:00 PM        Fayette County Invitational Tournament
May 9, 20        Lexington Catholic                           1:30 PM        Fayette County Invitational Tournament
May 9, 20        Bryan Station                                11:00 AM        Fayette County Invitational Tournament
May 12, 20      Simon Kenton               home           5:30 PM        
May 13, 20      Bracken County            home           5:30 PM        
May 14, 20      Dixie Heights                 home          5:30 PM        

                            Brossart 2020 Girls Varsity Fast-Pitch Softball

Mar 17, 20        Ludlow                                        home                        5:00 PM        
Mar 18, 20        Lloyd Memorial                            home                        5:00 PM        
Mar 19, 20        St. Patrick                                    home                        5:30 PM        
Mar 20, 20        Altoona, PA                                 home                        4:00 PM        Uncle Pete Noll Classic
Mar 21, 20        Eminence                                     home                        1:00 PM        Uncle Pete Noll Classic
Mar 21, 20        Conner                                         home                        2:00 PM        
Mar 24, 20        Holmes                                         away                        5:00 PM        
Mar 25, 20        Holy Cross (Covington)                  home                        5:00 PM        
Mar 26, 20        St. Henry                                      away                         5:00 PM        
Mar 31, 20        Bellevue                                        home                        5:00 PM        
Apr 2, 20        Notre Dame                                     home                        5:00 PM        
Apr 3, 20        Garrard County                        at Mercer County               6:00 PM        Lady Titan Classic
Apr 4, 20        Holy Cross (Louisville)             at Mercer County              10:00 AM        Lady Titan Classic
Apr 4, 20        New Miami (Hamilton), OH      at Mercer County                2:00 PM        Lady Titan Classic
Apr 6, 20        Newport Central Catholic                  away                          5:00 PM        
Apr 7, 20        Archbishop McNicholas (OH)            home                         5:00 PM        
Apr 8, 20        Beechwood                                      home                         5:00 PM        
Apr 13, 20        Pendleton County                            away                         5:00 PM        
Apr 15, 20        Mason County                                 away                        5:00 PM        
Apr 16, 20        Simon Kenton                                  away                        5:30 PM        
Apr 18, 20        TBA        at Nicholas County                                10th Region All A Classic
Apr 21, 20        Campbell County                             away                        5:00 PM        
Apr 22, 20        Paris                                               away                        5:00 PM        
Apr 23, 20        Scott                                               home                        6:00 PM        
Apr 27, 20        Highlands                                         home                        5:00 PM        
Apr 28, 20        Calvary Christian                              away                        5:00 PM        
Apr 29, 20        Newport                                          away                        5:15 PM        
May 4, 20        Ryle                                                home                        5:00 PM        
May 5, 20        Williamstown                                    away                        5:30 PM        
May 7, 20        Bracken County                                away                        5:30 PM        
May 8, 20        Cooper                                             home                        5:30 PM        
May 12, 20        Villa Madonna                                 home                        5:00 PM        
May 13, 20        Grant County                                  away                        5:30 PM        
May 15, 20        Harrison County                              away                        5:30 PM        
May 16, 20        Walton-Verona                                away                        1:00 PM        
2020
BROSSART MUSTANGS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Fri.  Aug.   7th

Fri.  Aug. 14th

Fri.  Aug. 21st

Fri. Aug 28th

Fri. Sept.  4th

Fri. Sept. 11th

Fri. Sept. 18th

Fri. Sept. 25th

Fri. Oct.  2nd

Fri. Oct.  9th

Fri. Oct. 16th

Fri. Oct. 23rd

Fri. Oct. 30th


Fri.  Nov.  6th
Green/White Scrimmage

Lloyd Memorial  (SCR)

Dayton

Newport

Bellevue

BYE

Ludlow

Holy Cross

Nicholas County *

Bracken County*

Paris*

Sayre

Pendleton Co
Battle of US27

TBA
Intrasquad Exhibition

Official Scrimmage

Class 1A  -  Independent

Class 2A - Independent

Class 1A - Independent



Class 1A - Independent

At Thomas More U

Class 1A  - District 5

Class 1A  -  District 5

Class 1A -  District 5

Class 1A - Independent

Class 3A - Independent


Class 1A - District 5
First Round Playoffs
H

H

A

H

H



A

A

A

H

H

A

H
  *  -  Indicates Class 1A - District 5 Seeding Game

Head Coach  -  Paul Wiggins, Jr.     (7th Season)  -  36-29