What's Happening
Mustangs Activities Page
Team and Individual
Boys Basketball Stats
(Coaches)
Schabell's 2018 And Past Blue Heron
Fishing Trip Reports
We Did Not Make The Trip In 2012
2017-18
Freshmen Roster
2017-18
JV/Varsity Roster
2017-18  
Freshmen Boys  
Schedule
2017-18
Lady 'Stangs  
Schedule
The 2012 Great Pine Portage
Fly-In Fishing Expedition
August 16th Through August 25th

Dave Schabell, Mark Schabell, Andy Schabell
Bill Hagedorn, Roger Beiting, and Steve McGrath
Click Here To Go To The Trip Report/Photo Page
2017-18
JV/Varsity
Schedule
BROSSART
BROSSART
BROSSART
BROSSART
Click on either picture to go to the

2018
Blue Heron Fishing Trip Report

May 10  -  June 8, 2018

2018 Varsity FOOTBALL Schedule

                            Pre-Season
August 9   7pm  Scrimmage - Gallatin County @GCHS

                       
 Regular Season

August 17        7pm      @Dayton

August 24        7pm       Holmes

August 31        7pm       Bellevue

Sept 7              7pm      @Newport

Sept 14                              BYE

Sept 21          7:30pm   @Nicholas Co. (District Game)

Sept 28,           7pm     Ludlow (Homecoming)

Oct 5            7:30pm   Bracken Co. (District Game)

Oct 12           7:30pm      Paris (District Game)

Oct 19           7:30pm     @Berea (District Game)

Oct 26           7:30pm     Pendleton Co. (Sr. Night)

HOME GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT BOB MILLER STADIUM
ON THE CAMPUS OF THE CAMPBELL CO MIDDLE SCHOOL

All Regular Season and Playoff games to be broadcast (audio)
        live via the www.bmustangs.com website
2019
10th Region "A" Boys and Girls  Basketball Tournament
Hosted By Brossart H.S. at Regents Hall - NKU

The Play-In Games between Calvary Christian and Silver Grove will be played at Calvary
On Friday Night, January 11th at 6:00pm and 7:30pm

All Other Games to be Played at Regents Hall - NKU
Corresponding times to this past year's tournament are:
Saturday - Jan. 12th
Paris (G) vs Bracken Co (G) - 11:00am
Paris (B) vs Bracken Co (B)  - 12:45pm

St. Patrick (G) - Augusta (G) - 2:30pm
St. Patrick (B) - Augusta (B) - 4:00pm

Brossart (G) - Robertson Co (G) - 5:45pm
Brossart (B) - Robertson Co (B) - 7:00pm

Monday, Jan. 14th
Nicholas Co (G) vs Calvary/S.G. (G) - 6:00pm
Nicholas Co (B) vs Calvary/S.G. (B) -7:45

Wednesday. Jan. 16th - Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Girls - 6:00pm
Boys - 7:45pm

Thursday, Jan. 17th  -  Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Girls - 6:00pm
Boys - 7:45pm

Saturday, January 19th
Girls Finals  -  6:00pm
Boys Finals  - 8:00pm
There will probably be additional adjustments as we approach the beginning of the
18-19 season.
Freshmen games will likely be added to some of the games presently designated as
JV/Varsity
MOST RECENT REVISION
9-17-18
Ludlow Game Time Change